English (Skating)
forward outside takeoff [correct]; FO takeoff [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
appel extérieur avant [correct]; appel AVE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.