English (Skating)
forward outside edge [correct]; FO edge [correct]
OBS: one of the 4 basic edges
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
courbe extérieure avant [correct, feminine noun]; courbe AVE [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: une des 4 courbes de base
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.