English (Couplings (Mechanical Components); Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
swinging drawbar; free coupler; free connector
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Outillage agricole et horticole)
barre d’attelage oscillante [feminine noun]; attelage flottant [masculine noun]; attelage oscillant [masculine noun]
DEF: Assemblage non rigide ave un jeu radial entre les deux pièces assemblées.
Spanish (Acoplamientos (Componentes mecánicos); Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura)
barra de tiro oscilante [correct, feminine noun]; enganche oscilante [masculine noun]