English (Skating)
forward outside edge [correct]; FO edge [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s)
French (Patinage)
carre extérieure avant [correct, feminine noun]; carre AVE [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ces termes appartiennent au patinage artistique.