English (Rail Transport Operations)
four-foot track scale for weighing both coupled and uncoupled railway cars in motion
DEF: exploitation technique.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
bascule à pesées successives, à tablier de quatre pieds, qui permet de peser les wagons en marche attelés ou non
DEF: RACN 1971, p. 21; sept. 1971.