English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Layout of the Workplace)
plant-and-equipment boom [correct]
CONT: If you stimulate investment as was done in the plant-and-equipment booms of 1956-1957, 1965-1967, or 1968-1969, you will simply drive down to minimal levels the yield on further investment ...
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Implantation des locaux de travail)
boom usine-et-équipement [masculine noun]; boom d’investissements usines et équipements [masculine noun]