English (Environment)
Abitibi Plains [correct]
OBS: An ecoregion that is a part of the Boreal Shield ecozone.
OBS: Abitibi Plains: designation approved by the Terminology Committee of Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada.
French (Environnement)
plaines de l’Abitibi [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Une écorégion qui fait partie de l'écozone du Bouclier boréal.
OBS: plaines de l’Abitibi : désignation approuvée par le Comité de terminologie d’Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.