English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
front axle protector
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
bouclier de protection [correct, masculine noun]