English (Meats and Meat Industries; Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
black pudding [correct]; blood sausage [correct]; blood pudding [correct]
DEF: [A] large link sausage ... made of pig's blood, suet, bread crumbs and oatmeal.
OBS: Almost black in color, blood sausage is generally sold precooked. It's traditionally sautéed and served with mashed potatoes.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
boudin [correct, masculine noun]; boudin noir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Préparation faite d’un boyau rempli de sang et de graisse de porc (ou d’autres animaux) et de divers aromates.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
embutido de sangre [correct, masculine noun]