English (Atomic Physics)
nano-dimension [correct]; nanodimension [correct]
CONT: Red blood cells can circulate freely to carry out their functions. Polymeric artificial red blood cells can be prepared, but they have to be in the nano-dimension and with special membrane materials (for example, polyethylene glycol–polylactide [PEG–PLA] copolymer) in order for them to circulate freely.
CONT: Nanotechnology ... is more about taking advantage of novel properties that arise solely due to the nanoscale and producing useful or functional components. Physical, chemical, mechanical, electrical, magnetic, optical, and other properties change when materials reach nanodimensions.
French (Physique atomique)
nanodimension [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lettres de micro et de nanodimension (à peine visibles) imprimées [...] grâce à la nanolithographie.
CONT: Le SIAM serait aussi un excellent outil d’analyse fine de la structure cristalline des alliages ou des céramiques. Bref, des pans entiers de l'industrie bénéficieront de ce nouveau regard porté sur l'univers des nanodimensions.
OBS: SIAM: acronyme pour «scanning interferometric apertureless microscope».
Spanish (Física atómica)
nanodimensión [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dentro del diseño de materiales avanzados, una de las líneas está dirigida al desarrollo de materiales nanoestructurados y al estudio de la influencia de la nanodimensión en las propiedades específicas obtenidas.