English (Federal Administration)
multiculturalism policy [correct]; policy of multiculturalism [correct]
CONT: After a brief overview of the Canadian experience in linguistic governance, the Commissioner showed how Canada's linguistic legislation forms an effective framework for communication between citizens and their government. She also explained the implementation of the policy of multiculturalism within the context of linguistic duality.
French (Administration fédérale)
politique de multiculturalisme [correct, feminine noun]; politique sur le multiculturalisme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après avoir donné un bref aperçu de l'expérience canadienne en matière de gouvernance linguistique, la commissaire a montré en quoi la législation linguistique canadienne constitue un cadre efficace favorisant les communications entre les citoyennes et les citoyens et leur gouvernement. Elle a également expliqué la mise en œuvre de la politique de multiculturalisme dans le contexte de la dualité linguistique.