English (General Vocabulary)
blurb [correct]
DEF: A descriptive or commendatory paragraph.
French (Vocabulaire général)
notice de présentation [correct, feminine noun]; topo [see observation, masculine noun, familiar]
DEF: Bref exposé descriptif ou incitatif sur un sujet, une question.
OBS: topo : Ce terme semble plus utilisé à l’oral qu’à l’écrit.