English (Finance; Financial Accounting)
generational wealth [correct]
CONT: Generational wealth refers to any kind of asset that families pass down to their children or grandchildren, whether in the form of cash, investment funds, stocks and bonds, properties or even entire companies.
French (Finances; Comptabilité générale)
patrimoine générationnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En bref, le patrimoine générationnel est un actif transmis d’une génération à l'autre. La plupart du temps, il prend la forme d’un héritage familial, mais il peut aussi s’agir d’un legs de biens immobiliers, de placements ou d’une entreprise.