English (Legal Documents; Rules of Court)
writ [correct, noun]
DEF: A document under the seal of the Crown, a court or an officer of the Crown, commanding the person to whom it is addressed to do or forbear from doing some act.
French (Documents juridiques; Règles de procédure)
bref [correct, masculine noun]; acte de procédure [correct, masculine noun]; acte d’huissier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] un ordre du souverain commandant à une personne de se présenter devant une juridiction pour y défendre ses droits.
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos; Reglamento procesal)
orden judicial [correct, feminine noun]