English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
return of elected candidate [correct]; elected candidate's return [correct]
OBS: The returning officer ... shall declare elected the candidate who obtained the largest number of votes by completing the return of the writ in the prescribed form on the back of the writ.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
rapport concernant le candidat élu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le directeur du scrutin [...] déclare élu le candidat qui a obtenu le plus grand nombre de votes en établissant le rapport d’élection sur le formulaire prescrit figurant au verso du bref.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
informe del candidato electo [masculine noun]