English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
notice of the return [correct]
CONT: The petition must be presented to the House of Commons either within 60 days after publication in the Canada Gazette of the notice of the return of the writ of election by the Chief Electoral Officer ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
avis du rapport [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette pétition doit être présentée à la Chambre des communes dans les 60 jours qui suivent la publication dans la Gazette du Canada de l'avis du rapport du bref d’élection par le directeur général des élections [...]