English (Psychoses; Psychology (General))
brief limited intermittent psychotic symptom [correct]; BLIPS [correct]
CONT: The brief limited intermittent psychotic symptom [identifies a group of people] who have experienced episodes of frank psychotic symptoms that have not lasted longer than a week and have spontaneously abated (that is, without treatment).
French (Psychoses; Psychologie (Généralités))
symptôme psychotique limité, intermittent et bref [correct, masculine noun]; BLIPS [correct, masculine noun]; symptôme psychotique bref, limité et intermittent [correct, masculine noun]; BLIPS [correct, masculine noun]; BLIPS
CONT: BLIPS : [Les symptômes de psychose limités, intermittents et brefs] identifient les jeunes à risque de psychose par une histoire récente de symptômes psychotiques francs qui se sont résorbés spontanément (sans médicaments antipsychotiques) en moins d’une semaine.