English (Courts; Rules of Court)
poundage [correct]; poundage fee [correct]
CONT: Where the money is to be distributed by a sheriff under this Act, the sheriff is not entitled to poundage as upon separate writs or claims, but only upon the net proceeds of the estate distributable by him, and at the same rate as if the whole amound had been payable upon one writ.
French (Tribunaux; Règles de procédure)
commission [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un shérif doit distribuer une somme d’argent en application de la présente loi, il n’ a pas droit à une commission comme lorsqu'il s’agit de brefs ou de demandes distincts; il n’ a droit à une commission que sur le produit net de l'actif qu'il peut distribuer et selon le même tarif que si le montant total devait être payé en vertu d’un seul bref.