English (Symptoms (Medicine))
systolic click [correct]
DEF: Extra sound heard in systole. It may occur in early, middle, and late systole.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
claquement systolique [correct, masculine noun]; clic systolique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bruit bref, surajouté, généralement proto ou télésystolique.
OBS: claquement systolique : terme privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.