English (Masonry Materials; Terra Cotta)
clinker brick [correct]
DEF: a type of rustic brick, in the manufacture of which, metallic residues are used. They are very hard.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Terres cuites)
brique de laitier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: aggloméré à la chaux et au laitier de haut fourneau, moulé sous pression.