English (Masonry Materials; Masonry Practice)
solid brick [correct]
DEF: [A] brick, not perforated, used especially in building or covering various types of walls.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Maçonnerie)
brique pleine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Brique ordinaire en forme de parallélépipède rectangle, sans alvéole ni relief particulier.