English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
brodifacoum [correct]; bromfenacoum [correct]; 3-[(1RS,3RS,1RS,3SR)-3-(4'-bromobiphenyl-4-yl)-1,2,3,4-tetrahydro-1-naphthyl]-4-hydroxycoumarin [correct, see observation]
OBS: Rodenticide.
OBS: R; S: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C31H23BrO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
brodifacoum [correct, masculine noun]; brodifacoume [masculine noun]; 3-[3-(4’-bromobiphényl-4-yl)-1,2,3,4-tétrahydro-1-naphtyl]-4-hydroxy-2H-chromén-2-one [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Les rodenticides anticoagulants contiennent de la warfarine, de la chlorophacinone, du brodifacoume, de la dipacinone, de la fumarine, du pindone ou du bromadiolone.
OBS: H : Cette lettre majuscule s’écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C31H23BrO3