English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
scratch-brushed finish
OBS: The finish obtained by mechanically brushing the surface with wire bristle brushes or by buffing.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
fini satiné
OBS: Fini obtenu par brossage mécanique de la surface à l'aide de brosses métalliques ou par bufflage.