English (Ice Hockey; Disabled Sports)
blind hockey [correct]
CONT: The parasport of blind hockey is played by athletes whose level of vision ranges from legally blind – which is approximately 10% vision – to completely blind, using an adapted puck that makes noise and is bigger than a traditional puck.
French (Hockey sur glace; Sports adaptés)
hockey sonore [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le hockey sonore est pratiqué par des athlètes dont le niveau de vision va de la cécité légale – soit environ 10 % de vision – à la cécité totale, en utilisant une rondelle adaptée qui fait du bruit et qui est plus grosse qu'une rondelle traditionnelle.