English (Mammals; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
setter [correct]
DEF: A large bird dog of a type formerly trained to set on finding game but now expected to point.
French (Mammifères; Chasse et pêche sportive)
chien couchant [correct, masculine noun]; chien d'arrêt [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] qui lève le gibier en plaine et le ramène quand il est abattu.