English (Finance)
Interdepartmental Steering Committee on Cabinet Evaluation
OBS: [It] is chaired by the Deputy Minister PWC with membership from the Privy Council Office, Treasury Board Secretariat, Office of the Comptroller General, Department of Finance and client departments.
French (Finances)
Comité directeur interministériel de l'évaluation destinée au Cabinet; C.D.I.E.C.
OBS: [Il] est présidé par le sous-ministre de T.P.C. et formé de représentants du Bureau du Conseil privé, du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor, du Bureau du Contrôleur général, du ministère des Finances et des ministères clients.