English (Sewers and Drainage; Transport of Water (Water Supply); Hydrology and Hydrography)
collecting system [correct]
DEF: A system of conduits which carries a water supply from different sources to a common point, such as a reservoir, the intake of the main conduit, or of the distributing system.
French (Égouts et drainage; Adduction d'eau (Alimentation en eau); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
adduction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le terme «d’adduction» s’applique à l'ensemble des installations reliant la prise d’eau au réservoir de stockage. [...] l'ouvrage d’adduction peut consister : soit en un «canal» découvert ou un «aqueduc» couvert [...] soit en une «conduite forcée» [...]
CONT: L’adduction débouche à sa partie aval soit sur un réservoir [...] soit directement sur un réseau de distribution [...]
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje; Transporte de agua (Abastecimiento de agua); Hidrología e hidrografía)
sistema colector [masculine noun]