English (Treaties and Conventions; Arms Control)
review conference [correct]
OBS: review conference: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Contrôle des armements)
conférence d’examen [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: conférence d’examen du (TNP) traité de non-prolifération, de la Convention sur les armes classiques.
OBS: conférence d’examen : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.