English (Electronic Warfare; Intelligence (Military); Encryption and Decryption)
electronic fill device [correct]
CONT: The keys and a three-digit key tag used for key verification can be loaded either with an electronic fill device or over the air, a feature which also enables the net controller to remotely remove a radio from the net if it is thought to be compromised.
French (Guerre électronique; Renseignement (Militaire); Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
boîtier électronique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le chargement des clés codé à trois chiffres pour vérification peut se faire au moyen d’un boîtier électronique, ou par téléchargement, ce qui permet en outre au contrôleur de réseau de téléneutraliser tel ou tel poste qu'il a des raisons de croire compromis.