English (Informatics; Software; Computer Hardware)
symmetric storage virtualization [correct]; symmetric virtualization [correct]; in-band storage virtualization [correct]; in-band virtualization [correct]
CONT: In-band virtualization. With storage virtualization, the term "in-band" implies that the virtualization device lies in the data path.
French (Informatique; Logiciels; Matériel informatique)
virtualisation symétrique du stockage [correct, feminine noun]; virtualisation symétrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il s’agit de la virtualisation symétrique, comme celle qu'offre un contrôleur [de réseau redondant de disques indépendants(RAID) ] ou même un serveur de stockage en réseau [(NAS). ]
Spanish (Informática; Soporte lógico (Software); Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
virtualización simétrica de almacenamiento [correct, feminine noun]; virtualización de almacenamiento [correct, feminine noun]