English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
escalator clause [correct]; escalation clause [correct]; escalator [correct]
DEF: [A] clause in labor agreement providing for automatic wage increase based on movements in a specific price index.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
clause d’échelle mobile [correct, feminine noun]; clause d’indexation [correct, feminine noun]; échelle mobile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition d’une convention collective qui rattache le taux de salaire aux variations de certains facteurs, tels que [...] l'indice des prix à la consommation et aussi, parfois, le prix de vente du produit ou du service.
Spanish (Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
escala móvil [correct, feminine noun]; cláusula de revisión salarial [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; cláusula de escala móvil [feminine noun]; cláusula de corrección monetaria [feminine noun, Latin America]
DEF: Sistema para la indexación de los salarios, [...] a fin de que mantengan su poder adquisitivo.