English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Family Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
obligations as a signatory [correct]
CONT: [Canada] has obligations as a signatory to the Optional Protocol to the Convention on the Rights of the Child on the sale of children, child prostitution and child pornography ...
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit de la famille (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
obligations à respecter en tant que signataire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le Canada] a des obligations à respecter en tant que signataire du Protocole facultatif à la Convention relative aux droits de l'enfant, concernant la vente d’enfants, la prostitution des enfants et la pornographie mettant en scène des enfants [...]