English (Commercial Law)
uniform law
OBS: Convention relating to a Uniform Law on the International Sale of Goods.
French (Droit commercial)
loi uniforme [feminine noun]
OBS: Convention portant loi uniforme sur la vente internationale des objets mobiliers corporels.