English (Taxation)
British Columbia venture capital tax credit [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit d’impôt de la Colombie-Britannique pour capital de risque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d’impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.