English (Taxation)
capital loss arising from unused share purchase tax credit [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
perte en capital attribuable au crédit d’impôt à l'achat d’actions inutilisé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d’impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.