English (Banking)
overdue credit
DEF: Credit that has reached expiry and must be covered.
OBS: overdue credit: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Banque)
crédit échu [masculine noun]
DEF: Crédit qui est arrivé à son échéance et qui doit être remboursé.
OBS: crédit échu : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
crédito vencido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crédito que ha llegado a su vencimiento y debe ser cubierto.
OBS: crédito vencido: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.