English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Organization Planning)
input factor [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Categories of budgetary expenditure inputs or groupings of standard objects used in preparing MYOP submissions. They include: salaries and wages, employee benefit plans, other personnel costs, other operating costs, vote-netted revenue, capital, grants and contributions.
OBS: input factor: Officially approved by the Management Committee for the BCF (budgetary, accounting and finance) Glossary. Use of this term is mandatory in Canadian government texts.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Planification d'organisation)
facteur d’intrant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Catégories d’intrants budgétaires ou groupements d’articles courants utilisés dans l'élaboration des plans opérationnels pluriannuels. Ils comprennent les traitements et salaires, les avantages sociaux accordés aux employés, les autres frais relatifs au personnel, les autres frais de fonctionnement, les recettes nettes en vertu d’un crédit, le capital, les subventions et les contributions.
OBS: facteur d’intrant : terme uniformisé par le Comité de gestion du Lexique BCF (budgétaire, comptable et financier) et d’usage obligatoire dans la fonction publique fédérale.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Planificación de organización)
factor de producción [correct, masculine noun]