English (Accounting)
credit [correct, noun]; Cr. [correct]; credit side [correct]
DEF: The right column of an account where an entry is recorded.
OBS: Compare to "debit."
OBS: credit side: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité)
crédit [correct, masculine noun]; Ct [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Colonne numérique de droite d’un compte sur laquelle est portée écriture.
OBS: crédit : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
Haber [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte derecha de las hojas de contabilidad en el sistema de doble entrada. Recoge todos los abonos contables. Cada cuenta tiene un Debe y un Haber.
OBS: Haber: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.