English (Taxation)
provincial equity tax credit [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: provincial equity tax credit for carry-back to a previous year on a PRE-BANK return.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit d’impôt provincial pour capital de risque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l’impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: crédit d’impôt provincial pour capital de risque pour report sur une année antérieure dans une déclaration PRÉFAILLITE.