English (Foreign Trade)
endorsable credit [correct]
DEF: Documentary credit that can be transferred to a third party by means of an endorsing signature.
OBS: endorsable credit: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce extérieur)
crédit transférable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crédit documentaire transmissible à un tiers par endossement.
OBS: crédit transférable : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
crédito transferible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crédito documentario transmisible por endoso a un tercero.
OBS: crédito transferible: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.