English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
department's vote structure [correct]
CONT: Authority Coding Rationale: It is assumed that the prepaid expense will be charged to the Operating Vote (B12A), but it could also be charged to the Program Vote (B11A) depending on the Department's vote structure.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
structure des crédits du ministère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Justification du code d’autorisation : les salaires et traitements sont imputés à partir du crédit pour dépenses en capital, de programmes ou de fonctionnement, selon la structure des crédits du ministère.