English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
central funds
CONT: Departments will no longer have access to pools of "central funds" for new policy initiatives.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
crédits centraux [masculine noun]
CONT: Les ministères n’auront plus accès à des «crédits centraux» pour financer de nouvelles initiatives d’orientation.