English (Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law))
co-venture contract [correct]; co-ventured contract [correct]
CONT: Co-venture contracts. Co-venturing of general contractors permits an owner (...) to award contracts covering work of unusually large scope instead of several smaller contracts. Not only are those co-ventured contracts backed up by the assets of two or more outstanding contractors, but they permit melding of contractors who specialize in different departments of the construction industry into one large organization for the project.
French (Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law))
marché passé avec des entreprises groupées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (...) lorsqu'un ouvrage complexe demande l'intervention d’entrepreneurs différents, spécialisés, mais que l'indépendance des travaux dans l'espace et le temps n’ est pas possible à réaliser, il peut être utile pour le maître d’ouvrage de créer un lien contractuel entre les entrepreneurs. L'existence de ce lien crée un groupement d’entreprise;(...)