English (Records Management (Management); Labour and Employment; Information Processing (Informatics))
Client Entry Screen
OBS: A complete redesign of the client entry screens will be undertaken based on the specifications outlined in the paper, specifically the CLIE ,CAMND and the SELSND screens. The redesign will eliminate the CLIE with the SELSND housing all essential client data items. The redesign will result in one necessary screen for client record creation and selection.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Travail et emploi; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
affichage Introduction des données relatives au client [masculine noun]; écran CLIE [masculine noun]
OBS: Une restructuration complète des écrans du dossier du client sera entreprise, particulièrement ceux du CLIE, du MODCL et du SELDBS, en suivant les spécifications décrites dans le présent document. Cette restructuration éliminera l'écran CLIE, et les données-client essentielles seront désormais saisies dans le SELDBS. Elle permettra également l'utilisation d’un seul écran pour créer ou choisir un dossier client.