English (Marketing)
market index [correct]
DEF: Value that shows the variation in the price of the assets of a market duly weighed up.
OBS: market index: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commercialisation)
indice du marché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur qui montre la variation de prix dans les actifs d’un marché, pondérés correctement.
OBS: indice du marché : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercialización)
índice de mercado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valor que muestra la variación en los precios de los activos de un mercado debidamente ponderados.
OBS: índice de mercado: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.