English (Investment)
above-normal profit [correct]
CONT: In an efficient market so defined, profit-maximizing behaviour by participants would ensure that there should be no way for a trader to use available information systematically in order to make above-normal profits.
French (Investissements et placements)
superprofit [correct, masculine noun]; bénéfice anormal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans tout marché dont l'efficience est conforme à cette définition, le comportement qu'adoptent les participants pour maximiser leurs profits fait qu'aucun agent ne peut utiliser systématiquement les renseignements disponibles pour réaliser des superprofits.