English (Marketing; Marketing Research; The Product (Marketing))
market leader
DEF: Company or brand that has the largest market share of a determined product or service. It normally has the largest brand acknowledgement and in many cases, price and quality levels are high.
OBS: market leader: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commercialisation; Étude du marché; Produit (Commercialisation))
leader du marché [masculine noun]
DEF: Entreprise ou marque qui a la quote-part de marché la plus grande, dans un bien ou service déterminé. Normalement, sa marque est la plus reconnue, et son prix et sa qualité sont élevés.
OBS: leader du marché : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercialización; Estudio del mercado; Producto (Comercialización))
líder del mercado [masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Empresa o marca que tiene la mayor cuota de mercado de un determinado producto o servicio. Normalmente tiene el mayor reconocimiento de marca y en muchos casos el precio y la calidad más altos.
OBS: líder del mercado: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.