English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Market Structure (Trade))
market permeability [correct]
DEF: Possibilities that certain factors, such as publicity or promotions, might have of influencing a particular market. A market is considered to be more permeable if it is more easily influenced.
OBS: market permeability: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
perméabilité d’un marché [feminine noun]
DEF: Possibilité d’influence de certains facteurs, comme la publicité ou la promotion, sur un marché déterminé. Le marché sera plus perméable si l’influence est plus grande.
OBS: perméabilité d’un marché : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Leyes del mercado (Economía); Estructura del mercado (Comercio))
permeabilidad de un mercado [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Posibilidad de influencia que algunos factores, como publicidad o promoción, pueden tener sobre un mercado concreto. Un mercado es tanto más permeable cuanto más influenciable sea.
OBS: permeabilidad de un mercado: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.