English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Market Structure (Trade))
market failure [correct]
DEF: Imperfections in the market system that impede the efficient assignation of resources.
OBS: market failure: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
défaillance du marché [correct, feminine noun]; inefficacité du marché [correct, feminine noun]; échec du marché [correct, masculine noun]; déficience du marché [correct, feminine noun]; mauvais fonctionnement du marché [correct, masculine noun]; dysfonctionnement du marché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Imperfections du système de marché qui empêche une assignation correcte de revenus.
OBS: inefficacité du marché : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Leyes del mercado (Economía); Estructura del mercado (Comercio))
ineficiencia del mercado [correct, feminine noun]; fallo del mercado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Imperfecciones del sistema de mercado que impiden la eficiente asignación de los recursos.
OBS: ineficiencia del mercado: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.