English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
soft convertibility [correct]
CONT: Soft convertibility entails the ability to freely exchange currencies at market-determined exchange rate ... By definition, soft convertibility applies to flexible exchange rate regime.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
convertibilité souple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La convertibilité souple [...] correspond à la possibilité de s’engager librement dans des opérations de change à des taux déterminés par le marché [...] Par définition, la convertibilité souple s’applique aux taux de change flexibles.