English (Military (General); Finance)
project guidance document [officially approved]
OBS: A document providing executive control over the initiation, development, definition and implementation of designated projects.
OBS: CODE dBOCEBAp
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
document d’orientation du projet [officially approved]
OBS: Document offrant un contrôle exécutif sur la mise en marche, le développement, la définition et l'application de projets spécifiques.