English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Market Structure (Trade))
efficient market [correct]
DEF: Market in which prices, at any time, reflect all the public information available at that time on its products. Efficiency is measured according to the level of information and to the speed of the adjustment process.
OBS: efficient market: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
marché efficient [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marché où les prix reflètent à tout moment toute l’information publique existante à ce moment sur ses produits. L’efficience se mesure d’après le niveau d’information et la rapidité du processus de redressement.
OBS: marché efficient : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Leyes del mercado (Economía); Estructura del mercado (Comercio))
mercado eficiente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mercado en el que los precios, en cualquier instante, reflejan toda la información pública existente en ese momento sobre sus productos. La eficiencia se mide según el nivel de información y la rapidez del proceso de ajuste.
OBS: mercado eficiente: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.