English (Finance)
international bond market [correct]
DEF: Group of markets specialising in foreign exchange securities issued by residents or a particular country in their own currency, such as the bulldog, carabela, dingo, matador, samurai or yankee.
OBS: international bond market: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Finances)
marché d’obligations international [masculine noun]; marché obligataire international [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des marchés spécialisés en obligations en devises émises par des résidents de chaque pays dans sa propre monnaie ou dans des obligations déterminées en devises, comme bulldog, carabela, dingo, matador, samurai, yankee, etc.
OBS: marché d’obligations international : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Finanzas)
mercado de obligaciones internacional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de mercados especializados en obligaciones en divisas emitidas por residentes de cada país en su propia moneda o en determinadas obligaciones en divisas, como bulldog, carabela, dingo, matador, samurai o yanqui.
OBS: mercado de obligaciones internacional: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.