English (Rail Traffic Control)
train path [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In railway terminology, the timing of a possible movement of a train along a given route. All the train paths on any given route constitute a timetable.
OBS: train path: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Circulation des trains)
marche [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En matière de transport ferroviaire, horaire selon lequel un train peut être acheminé sur un itinéraire donné. Les marches d’un même itinéraire sont rassemblées dans le tableau de marches de cet itinéraire.
OBS: marche : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Circulación de trenes)
itinerario en tren [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En términos ferroviarios, horario según el cual un tren permanece sobre un itinerario determinado. Todos los horarios de trenes sobre un mismo itinerario se reúnen para formar un cuadro del itinerario.