English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
partial printing [correct, standardized]
DEF: The printing of part or parts of the contents of a master.
OBS: partial printing: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
impression partielle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Impression d’une ou de plusieurs parties du cliché.
OBS: impression partielle : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.