English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Physics; Plane Geometry)
power coefficient of reactivity [correct, standardized]; reactivity power coefficient [correct]
DEF: Partial derivative of reactivity with respect to the thermal power of a reactor. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: The power coefficient is the summation of the moderator temperature coefficient of reactivity, the fuel temperature coefficient of reactivity, and the void coefficient of reactivity.
OBS: power coefficient of reactivity: term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique; Physique nucléaire; Géométrie plane)
coefficient de puissance de réactivité [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de puissance [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dérivée partielle de la réactivité par rapport à la puissance thermique d’un réacteur. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: coefficient de puissance : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Física atómica; Física nuclear; Geometría plana)
coeficiente de potencia de reactividad [correct, masculine noun]; coeficiente de potencia [correct, masculine noun]