English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
partial printing roller [correct, standardized]
DEF: A printing roller fixed in a holder in such a way that it can print the whole of the master and/or selected parts of it.
OBS: partial printing roller: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
rouleau d’impression partielle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rouleau d’impression fixé dans un support, permettant l’impression complète et/ou des impressions partielles du cliché.
OBS: rouleau d’impression partielle : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.