English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits; Annuities (Insurance))
partial vesting [correct]; fractional vesting [correct]; percentage vesting [correct]
DEF: That form of immediate or deferred vesting under which a specified portion of the accrued benefits of a participant become a vested benefit.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux; Rentes (Assurances))
acquisition partielle [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Acquisition d’une fraction des éléments de retraite portés au compte du participant.
OBS: acquisition partielle : terme et définition recommandés par l'OLF.