English (Orthopedic Surgery)
partial foot amputation [correct, standardized]
DEF: Amputation of the lower limb distal to the ankle joint.
OBS: partial foot amputation: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
amputation partielle de pied [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Amputation du membre inférieur distale à l’articulation de cheville.
OBS: amputation partielle de pied : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.