English (Heat (Physics); Nuclear Fission Reactors)
temperature coefficient of reactivity [correct, standardized]; reactivity temperature coefficient [correct]
DEF: Partial derivative of reactivity with respect to temperature. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: The temperature may be that of some specified location or component.
OBS: temperature coefficient of reactivity: term standardized by ISO.
French (Chaleur (Physique); Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
coefficient de température de réactivité [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de température [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dérivée partielle de la réactivité par rapport à la température. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
CONT: Coefficient de température [...] La température peut être spécifiée pour un point ou pour un constituant déterminés.
OBS: coefficient de température : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Calor (Física); Reactores nucleares de fisión)
coeficiente de reactividad de temperatura [correct, masculine noun]; coeficiente de temperatura de la reactividad [masculine noun]