English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
partial printing pad [correct, standardized]
DEF: A printing pad fixed in a holder in such a way that it can print selected parts of the master.
OBS: partial printing pad: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
marbre d’impression partielle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Marbre d’impression fixé dans un support permettant des impressions partielles du cliché.
OBS: marbre d’impression partielle : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.