English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
removable partial denture [correct, standardized]
DEF: A removable dental prosthesis that replaces some, but not all, of the teeth in one arch.
OBS: removable partial denture: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
prothèse amovible partielle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Prothèse dentaire amovible qui remplace une partie, et non la totalité, des dents d’une arcade.
OBS: prothèse amovible partielle : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO).