English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Physics)
pressure coefficient of reactivity [correct, standardized]; pressure coefficient [correct]
DEF: In a nuclear reactor the derivative of the reactivity with regard to the pressure of the fluids present in the core.
DEF: Partial derivative of reactivity with respect to pressure. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: The pressure may be that of some specified location or medium.
OBS: pressure coefficient of reactivity: term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique; Physique nucléaire)
coefficient de pression [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dérivée partielle de la réactivité par rapport à la pression. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: La pression peut être celle en un point ou dans un milieu spécifiés.
OBS: coefficient de pression : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Física atómica; Física nuclear)
coeficiente de presión [correct, masculine noun]; coeficiente de reactividad de presión [correct, masculine noun]