English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Statistics)
statistical definition [correct]
CONT: Without adequate statistical definition of variables, there is no objective way to separate project-induced changes from natural variability.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Statistique)
définition statistique [feminine noun]