English (Data Transmission)
data transit delay [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In accordance with ISO 8348, the average value of the statistical distribution of data delays. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: data transit delay: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission de données)
délai de transit des données [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Conformément à l'ISO 8348, la valeur moyenne de la distribution statistique des délais de données. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI. ]
OBS: délai de transit des données : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión de datos)
retardo de tránsito de datos [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: De conformidad con la ISO 8348, el valor promedio de la distribución estadística de los retardos de datos. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: retardo de tránsito de datos: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).