English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
bias determination [correct]
CONT: The design of the spacecraft, and the mission operations, including the bias determination and correction, are discussed.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
détermination d'erreur systématique [feminine noun]