English (Launchers (Astronautics))
bell nozzle [correct]; bell-shaped nozzle [correct]
DEF: A nozzle with a circular opening for a throat and an axisymmetric contoured wall downstream of the throat that gives the nozzle a characteristic bell shape.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
tuyère coquetier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tuyère, dite «coquetier», permet un raccourcissement important du divergent et un gain de performance.