English (Engineering)
nozzle throat [correct]
DEF: The portion of a nozzle with the smallest cross section.
French (Ingénierie)
col d’une tuyère [correct, masculine noun]; col de tuyère [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie rétrécie d’une tuyère au plan de raccordement du convergent et du divergent.