English (Launchers (Astronautics))
attachment ring [correct]
CONT: Nozzle actuator attachment ring ... joined to the exit cone structure by means of an overlapped winding.
OBS: P80, advanced solid propulsion.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
anneau de fixation [masculine noun]
CONT: Anneau de fixation de vérin de tuyère relié au divergent par un bobinage recouvrant.