English (Burners and Steamfitting)
mixer throat [correct]
DEF: That portion of the mixer which has the smallest cross-sectional area and which lies between the mixer head and the mixer tube.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
col du mélangeur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Col. Anglais throat [...] Partie rétrécie d’une tuyère au plan de raccordement du convergent et du divergent [...]