English (Clinical Psychology)
progressive muscle relaxation [correct]
DEF: A method of decreasing anxiety (especially in generalized anxiety disorder) by learning to tense and relax various muscle groups.
French (Psychologie clinique)
relaxation musculaire progressive [correct, feminine noun]; relaxation progressive de muscles [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique qui vise à diminuer l'anxiété(surtout en cas d’anxiété généralisée) en apprenant au sujet à contracter et à relâcher divers groupes musculaires.