English (Foreign Trade; Economic Co-operation and Development)
subnational system
CONT: Establish or strengthen national or subnational and, where applicable, subregional systems to evaluate the quality of education, which permit assessment of the performance of various educational actors, innovations and factors associated with achievements in learning.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce extérieur; Coopération et développement économiques)
système sous-national [masculine noun]
CONT: Établir ou renforcer les systèmes nationaux ou sous-nationaux et, le cas échéant, sous-régionaux, pour évaluer la qualité de l'éducation, qui permettent de mesurer la performance des divers agents éducatifs, les innovations et les facteurs associés à la réussite en matière d’apprentissage.
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
sistema subnacional [masculine noun]
CONT: Establecerán o reforzarán sistemas nacionales o subnacionales y, donde sea aplicable, subregionales, de evaluación de la calidad de la educación, que permitan medir el desempeño de los diversos agentes educativos, las innovaciones y los factores asociados a los logros de aprendizaje.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).