English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
Rabin automaton [correct]
CONT: A Rabin automaton is a transition system for which only some trajectories are accepted.
OBS: Rabin automaton: The plural forms are "Rabin automatons" and "Rabin automata."
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
automate de Rabin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les automates finis peuvent caractériser des langages(c'est-à-dire des ensembles de mots) finis(le cas standard), des langages de mots infinis(automates de Rabin, automates de Büchi) [...] ou encore divers types d’arbres(automates d’arbres).
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
autómata de Rabin [proposal, masculine noun]