English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
lost person behaviour [correct]
DEF: The travel and self-help behaviour generally exhibited by persons in various age groups, mental conditions, or demographic type when lost.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
comportement de personnes disparues [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comportement de déplacement et d’autoprotection manifesté de façon générale par des personnes égarées provenant de groupes d’âge, d’état mental ou de types démographiques divers.