English (Geology)
veined dolerite
CONT: ... samples were analysed [among which] veined dolerites which cut through the Franceville basin and the base ...
French (Géologie)
dolérite filonienne [correct]
CONT: Les échantillons analysés sont des dolérites filoniennes qui recoupent le Francevillien et le socle (...)