English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
funnel-shaped doline [correct]
CONT: If the covering layers sag into the solution cavities, dolines are formed. ... Funnel-shaped dolines as a normal form of the covered karst.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
entonnoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trou aux bords évasés où se perdent les eaux de ruissellement dans les terrains calcaires; [...] forme d’une doline aux bords évasés.