English (IT Security)
myth virus [correct]
DEF: A virus which has been discussed by various groups for over a year but that is not known to actually exist as either a public domain or research virus.
French (Sécurité des TI)
virus mythe [masculine noun]
DEF: Virus qui a fait l'objet de discussions dans divers groupes depuis plus d’une année, mais dont l'existence comme virus expérimental ou du domaine public n’ a pas été prouvée.