English (Landscape Architecture)
site landscaping [correct]; general site scaping
CONT: General Site Landscaping shall be developed in accordance with the following: one deciduous tree, one coniferous tree and four shrubs shall be required for each Dwelling ...
French (Architecture paysagère)
aménagement paysager du site [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Intégrer les structures de jardin à l'aménagement paysager du site et faire en sorte qu'elles ne nuisent pas à la vue depuis le domaine public.