English (Patents (Law))
non-patent literature [correct]
CONT: Patent documents (where not publicly available) and non-patent literature cited by the OEE [Office of Earlier Examination ] may be provided with the request.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
littérature non-brevet [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les documents de brevet(lorsqu'ils ne sont pas du domaine public) et la littérature non-brevet cités par l'OEA [office ayant effectué l'examen antérieur] peuvent être fournis avec la demande.