English (Information Processing (Informatics))
public domain [correct, adjective]; PD [correct]
DEF: Available for free to the public, uncopyrighted.
OBS: Normally refers to software and /or information that is publicly available to all users. (J.J. Manger, The Essential Internet Information Guide, Mc Graw-Hill, 1994, p. 341).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
du domaine public [correct]
CONT: [...] les termes sont du domaine public, les paires de termes [...] font l'objet des mêmes restrictions que les citations, puisque leur appariement peut être interprété comme une création.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
de dominio público