English (Types of Constructed Works; Civil Architecture)
civil building
French (Types de constructions; Architecture civile)
bâtiment civil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment dépendant du domaine public, et qui n’ est affecté ni à l'armée ni aux cultes.