English (General Vocabulary)
user [correct, standardized]
OBS: user: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Vocabulaire général)
usager [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; utilisateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui a recours à un service, en particulier à un service public, ou qui emprunte le domaine public.
OBS: usager; usagère : termes recommandés par le Comité de terminologie et normalisés par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
usuario [correct, masculine noun]