English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
estate in reversion [correct]
DEF: The residue of an estate left by operation of law in the grantor or his heirs, or in the heirs of a testator, commencing in possession on the determination of a particular estate granted or devised. ... It is a vested interest or estate, in as much as person entitled to it has a fixed right to future enjoyment. (Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 1186).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine de réversion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: domaine de réversion : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).