English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
fragrant dracaena [correct]; corn plant
OBS: A tropical tree-like plant of the family Liliaceae from Guinea, Nigeria and Ethiopia.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
dragonnier balsamique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante arbustive de la famille des Liliacées.