English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow clintonia [correct]; bluebead [correct]; yellow bluebead-lily [correct]; blue bead-lily [correct]; bluebead lily [correct]; Clinton lily [correct]; corn lily [correct]; poisonberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
clintonie boréale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.