English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue dracaena [correct]; mountain cabbage tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asparagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cordyline à feuilles larges [correct, feminine noun]; dracaena bleu [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asparagaceae.