English (Public Administration (General); General Vocabulary)
enarchist; enarch
DEF: a high-ranking French civil service administrator selected from the top graduates of the Ecole Nationale d'Administration.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
énarque [correct]
OBS: De E.N.A., sigle pour École Nationale d’Administration. Ancien élève de cette école.