English (Foreign Trade; Market Prices)
unjustified cross-border price discrimination [correct]
CONT: EAP [Economic Action Plan] 2014 announces the Government’s intention to introduce legislation to prohibit unjustified cross-border price discrimination to reduce the gap between consumer prices in Canada and the United States.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prix (Commercialisation))
discrimination transfrontalière par les prix non justifiée [correct, feminine noun]; discrimination transfrontalière non justifiée en matière de prix [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le PAE [Plan d’action économique] de 2014 annonce l'intention du gouvernement de déposer un projet de loi interdisant la discrimination transfrontalière par les prix non justifiée, afin de réduire l'écart entre les prix à la consommation pratiqués au Canada et ceux pratiqués aux États-Unis.