English (Education Theory and Methods)
child-centred education [correct]
DEF: An educational approach in which the child's own interests, rather than external authority exclusively, play a significant role in determining curriculum and procedures.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
éducation axée sur l’enfant [feminine noun]; éducation personnalisée [feminine noun]; pédocentrisme [masculine noun]
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
paidocentrismo [correct, masculine noun]; pedocentrismo [correct, masculine noun]