English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Types of Constructed Works)
athletic facilities
CONT: Athletic facilities. Sport arenas, racetracks, and public swimming pools of the present day owe their origin to the ancient Romans
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Types de constructions)
construction sportive [feminine noun]; édifice sportif [masculine noun]
CONT: Les principaux types de construction sont les suivants :[...] construction sportive, au service de l'éducation physique et des loisirs. [...]
CONT: Édifices sportifs (gymnases, stades, piscines).