English (Municipal Law)
city [correct]
DEF: Densely populated urban center, larger than a village or a town, whose inhabitants are engaged primarily in commerce and industry. In the United States a city is legally an incorporated municipality.
French (Droit municipal)
ville [correct, feminine noun]; grande ville [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une unité urbaine étendue et peuplée [par opposition aux villages) dans laquelle se concentre la plupart des activités humaines : habitat, commerce, industrie, éducation, politique et culture.
Spanish (Derecho municipal)
ciudad [correct, feminine noun]