English (Education (General))
political education [correct]
DEF: Education designed to develop understanding of governmental problems and ability to participate in political life; conducted by means of informal discussion, lectures, reading materials, and political activity.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
formation politique [feminine noun]; éducation politique [feminine noun]