English (Artificial Intelligence; Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
educational tool [correct]
CONT: "At last the promise of the Internet as an educational tool is becoming a reality," said Stephen A. Ross, Professor of Finance and Economics at the Sloan School of Management - M.I.T. "The attributes of immediacy and comprehensiveness have made the Internet the first tool of choice for exploring new fields and gathering data. Now those same attributes have been harnessed to enable professors and students access to a huge database of problems and exercises. GradeSummit will enable students then to master material and both students and teachers to track progress in ways that were previously impossible.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
outil éducatif [correct, masculine noun]; outil d’éducation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «L'internet est certainement un outil éducatif à part entière, mais loin de nous l'idée de vouloir l'imposer dans le milieu éducatif. Tant qu'une véritable volonté politique du Département de l'éducation, accompagnée de moyens de formation et d’équipement, n’ est pas définie, les expériences Internet positives ne peuvent naître que de fans et d’inconditionnels de l'informatique. L'outil éducatif devient alors un hobby, un plaisir où les heures et les efforts consentis ne se mesurent pas.
CONT: Méthodes et outils d’évaluation d’outils éducatifs : grille d’analyse de didacticiels.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
instrumento educativo [correct, masculine noun]