English (Public Sector Budgeting)
budgetary authority [correct]; budget authority [correct]
OBS: [The] Public Accounts provide a comprehensive and detailed reporting on all budgetary appropriations included in the Estimates. This permits Parliament to relate actual expenditures to budgetary authorities voted....
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
autorisation budgétaire [correct]
OBS: L'engagement est l'acte par lequel un organisme public crée ou constate à son encontre une obligation de laquelle résultera une charge [...] Il doit rester dans la limite des autorisations budgétaires [...]
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público)
facultad presupuestaria [feminine noun]