English (Culture (General))
cultural activity centre [correct]
CONT: The house is both a cultural activity centre and a well-functioning working space. Through reorganization and rebuilding, better spaces for individual activities are created and a more appropriate position of the various functions is developed.
French (Culture (Généralités))
centre d’activités culturelles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la Toronto Public Library vise l'engagement du public et le développement des relations avec les artistes de la communauté, souhaitant par ricochet valoriser le profil de la bibliothèque en tant que centre d’activités culturelles.