English (Foreign Trade)
newly industrializing economies [correct]; NIES [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
nouvelles économies industrielles [correct, feminine noun]; NEI [correct]; économies nouvellement industrialisées [correct, feminine noun]; ENI [correct]; ENI