English (Paddle Sports)
final spurt [correct]
French (Sports de pagaie)
enlevage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
impulso final [correct, masculine noun]; sprint final [correct, masculine noun]; subida máxima del ritmo [correct, feminine noun]