English (Paddle Sports)
sprint [correct, noun]
OBS: Facilities and equipment.
French (Sports de pagaie)
enlevage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
regata corta [correct, feminine noun]