English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
post-synchronization [correct]; postsynchronization [correct]; post-looping [correct]; post-sync [correct, noun, familiar]
DEF: The recording of dialogue and sound effects in synchronization with the picture after the film has been shot.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
postsynchronisation [correct, feminine noun]; postsynchro [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
DEF: [...] enregistrement synchronisé du son et des dialogues sur les images d’un film après son tournage.