English (Photography; Informatics)
streetscape imaging
DEF: The recording of multi-directional panoramic images of a street, usually using an omnidirectional camera.
French (Photographie; Informatique)
imagerie panoramique d’une rue [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Enregistrement d’images panoramiques multidirectionnelles d’une rue, en général avec une caméra omnidirectionnelle.