English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
associated record [correct]
DEF: A record documenting Nisga'a culture including any correspondence, memorandum, book, plan, drawing, diagram, pictorial or graphic work, photograph, film, microform, sound recording, videotape, machine-readable record, and any other documentary materials, regardless of the physical form or characteristics, and any copy of those records.
OBS: associated record: term and definition taken from the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga'a should be underlined].
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
document connexe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document qui présente la culture Nisga’a, notamment toute correspondance, note, livre, plan, dessin, diagramme, illustration ou graphique, photographie, film, microformule, enregistrement sonore, magnétoscopique ou informatisé, et tout autre matériel documentaire, quels que soient sa forme et son support, et toute reproduction de ces documents.
OBS: document connexe : terme et définition relevés dans l’Accord définitif Nisga’a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga’a devrait être soulignée].