English (Information Processing (Informatics); Audio Technology)
nominal speed [correct]; rated speed
CONT: Should either machine drift from the nominal speed, the disc pattern will appear to rotate.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Électroacoustique)
vitesse nominale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On place la bande magnétique sur le premier [magnétophone] qui sera chargé de lire l'enregistrement à sa vitesse nominale.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Electroacústica)
velocidad nominal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Velocidad máxima o frecuencia de datos de un dispositivo o medio, que no hace concesiones para funciones de demoras necesarias, tales como, verificación, etiquetamiento, etc.