English (Patents (Law))
claim of priority [correct]; claim to priority [correct]; claim for priority [correct]; priority claim [correct]
CONT: Give particulars of the application on which the claim of priority is based.
CONT: Any claim to priority and the country in which the priority-founding application was filed must be stated at the time of filing the application.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
revendication de priorité [correct, feminine noun]; revendication de la priorité [feminine noun]
CONT: Cette disposition a été interprétée comme signifiant qu'un membre de l'OMC a l'obligation de reconnaître une revendication de priorité fondée sur une demande de brevet ou d’enregistrement d’un modèle d’utilité, d’un dessin ou modèle industriel ou d’une marque déposée [...]
Spanish (Patentes de invención (Derecho))
reivindicación de prioridad [feminine noun]