English (Government Contracts; Real Estate)
bidding community [correct]
CONT: Under the terms of the North American Free Trade Agreement and other trade agreements, we must provide full details to the entire bidding community in order for us to conduct an open, fair and transparent bidding process.
French (Marchés publics; Immobilier)
soumissionnaires intéressés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: En vertu des conditions de l'Accord de libre-échange nord-américain et d’autres accords commerciaux, nous devrons diffuser des détails complets parmi tous les soumissionnaires intéressés, pour nous permettre de réaliser un processus ouvert, équitable et transparent.