English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Sociology)
health equity impact assessment [correct]; HEIA [correct]
CONT: A health equity impact assessment (HEIA) evaluates the impacts of a program or policy on vulnerable groups primarily to evaluate unequal access to health services, public health programs and quality of care. Attention is focused on health equity as it relates to a project, program or policy.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Sociologie)
évaluation de l'impact sur l'équité en matière de santé [correct, feminine noun]; EIES [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation de l'incidence sur l'équité en matière de santé [correct, feminine noun]; EIES [correct, feminine noun]; EIES