English (Sociology of Medicine; Hygiene and Health)
health equity [correct]
DEF: The principle under which every person should be able to aspire to their full health potential and should not be disadvantaged from attaining it because of their race, ethnic origin, religion, sex or gender, age, social class, socioeconomic status or any other social attribute.
French (Sociologie de la médecine; Hygiène et santé)
équité en santé [correct, feminine noun]; équité en matière de santé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Principe selon lequel toute personne devrait pouvoir aspirer à un état de santé optimal et ne devrait pas être limitée à cet égard en raison de sa race, de son origine ethnique, de sa religion, de son sexe ou de son genre, de son âge, de sa classe sociale, de sa situation socioéconomique ou de tout autre attribut social.
Spanish (Sociología de la medicina; Higiene y Salud)
equidad en materia de salud [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De conformidad con la Política de Igualdad de Género de la Organización Panamericana de la Salud, se definen los conceptos de igualdad e igualdad en materia de salud, y de equidad y equidad en materia de salud, con el consiguiente examen de las metas de equidad e igualdad de género en salud.