English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Sociology)
equity-focused health impact assessment [correct]; EFHIA [correct]
CONT: Equity-focused health impact assessment (EFHIA) uses health impact assessment methodology to produce a complementary and structured way of determining the potential differential and distributional impacts of a policy or practice on the health of the population as well as on specific groups within that population and it assesses whether the differential impacts are inequitable ...
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Sociologie)
évaluation des incidences sur la santé axée sur l'équité [feminine noun]; EISAE [feminine noun]; évaluation d’impact sur la santé axée sur l'équité [feminine noun]; ÉIS axée sur l’équité [feminine noun]