English (Botany; Medicinal Plants)
ginkgo [correct]; maidenhair tree [correct]
OBS: A deciduous tree of the family Ginkgoaceae growing up to 100 feet or more. Introduced from Europe, widely cultivated in North American, grows in moist fertile urban areas. Ginkgo is a living fossil it has a 200-million year history. It has many medicinal uses.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes médicinales)
ginkgo [correct, masculine noun]; arbre aux quarante écus [correct, masculine noun]; arbre aux quarante Écus [masculine noun]; arbre du ciel [masculine noun]; noyer du Japon [masculine noun]
OBS: Grand arbre aux grosses branches dressées chez les individus mâles, mais horizontales chez les femelles. Famille des Ginkgocacées. L'extrait concentré de feuilles du Ginkgo biloba est un vasodilatateur cérébral et périphérique, agissant sur les artères, les capillaires et les veines.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de plantas medicinales)
ginkgo [correct, masculine noun]; Ginkgo biloba [correct, masculine noun]