English (Education Theory and Methods; Educational Psychology)
learning capacity [correct]; learning ability [correct]; learning skill [correct]; learning aptitude [correct]
CONT: ... adult learning ability persists at a higher level for longer than previously believed.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Psychologie scolaire)
aptitude à apprendre [feminine noun]; aptitude à l’apprentissage [feminine noun]; facilité d'assimilation [feminine noun]; faculté d’apprentissage [feminine noun]